Live Events in Progress

Wenvip Sports Events — Bangladesh's Best Live Sports Betting Experience

Bet on cricket, football, kabaddi, tennis, and all major tournaments and live matches at Wenvip. Real-time odds, fast payouts, and a seamless experience with a Bangla interface.

🔴 Live Bangladesh vs India · T20 · BAN 145/4 (16.2) ⚽ Live Man United vs Chelsea · 1-1 · 67' 🏏 IPL · Mumbai vs Chennai · Tonight 8:00 PM · Odds 1.95 / 1.90 🔴 Live Pakistan vs Sri Lanka · ODI · PAK 210/6 (42) ⚽ Premier League · Arsenal vs Liverpool · Tomorrow 10:00 PM 🏀 NBA · Lakers vs Warriors · 2.10 / 1.75 🟢 BPL · Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers · Odds 1.80 🎾 Wimbledon · Quarter-Final · Odds 1.65 / 2.30 🔴 Live Bangladesh vs India · T20 · BAN 145/4 (16.2) ⚽ Live Man United vs Chelsea · 1-1 · 67' 🏏 IPL · Mumbai vs Chennai · Tonight 8:00 PM · Odds 1.95 / 1.90 🔴 Live Pakistan vs Sri Lanka · ODI · PAK 210/6 (42) ⚽ Premier League · Arsenal vs Liverpool · Tomorrow 10:00 PM 🏀 NBA · Lakers vs Warriors · 2.10 / 1.75 🟢 BPL · Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers · Odds 1.80 🎾 Wimbledon · Quarter-Final · Odds 1.65 / 2.30
0
Ongoing Live Events
0
Sports Section
0
Monthly Events
0
Payout Rate

Live Events

LIVE
All 🏏 Cricket ⚽ Football 🏀 Basketball 🎾 Tennis 🤼 Kabaddi
🏏 T20 International
LIVE
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
VS
🇮🇳
India
Live · Over 16.2 · BAN 145/4
BAN Win2.15
Draw—
IND Win1.78
⚽ Premier League
LIVE
🔴
Man United
1 - 1
🔵
Chelsea
Live · 67 Minutes
MAN U2.40
Draw3.20
Chelsea2.85
🏏 ODI Series
LIVE
🇵🇰
Pakistan
VS
🇱🇰
Sri Lanka
Live · Over 42 · PAK 210/6
PAK1.65
Draw—
SL2.25
🏀 NBA Tonight, 11:00 PM
🟡
Lakers
VS
🔵
Warriors
Today · 11:00 PM BST
Lakers2.10
——
Warriors1.75
🏏 BPL Today, 4:00 PM
🟢
Dhaka Dominators
VS
🔴
Chattogram Challengers
Today · 4:00 PM BST
Dhaka1.80
——
Chittagong2.05
🎾 Wimbledon Tomorrow Evening 6:00 PM
🎾
Djokovic
VS
🎾
Alcaraz
Tomorrow · 6:00 PM BST
Djokovic1.65
——
Alcaraz2.30
wenvip

This Week's Match Schedule

Place your bets on your favourite matches before they kick off at Wenvip — Pre-match odds are often more rewarding before the game begins.

Date & Time Match Tournament Type Main Odds
Today, 4:00 PM Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers BPL Cricket 1.80 / 2.05
Today, 8:00 PM Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings IPL Cricket 1.95 / 1.90
Today, 11:00 PM LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors NBA Basketball 2.10 / 1.75
Tomorrow, 3:30 PM Arsenal vs Liverpool Premier League Football 2.20 / 3.10 / 3.40
Tomorrow, 6:00 PM Djokovic vs Alcaraz Wimbledon QF Tennis 1.65 / 2.30
Day After Tomorrow, 2:00 PM Bangladesh vs New Zealand ODI Series Cricket 2.30 / 1.65
Day After Tomorrow, 9:45 PM Barcelona vs Real Madrid La Liga Football 2.50 / 3.20 / 2.80
wenvip

Ongoing Tournaments

Wenvip gives you the chance to bet on the world's biggest sporting events, with hundreds of betting markets available for every tournament.

ICC Cricket World Cup 2026
June – July 2026 · 16 teams · 48 matches
500+ Markets
English Premier League 2026/25
August 2026 – May 2026 · 10 matches every week
300+ Markets
IPL 2026 (Indian Premier League)
March – May 2026 · 10 Teams · 74 Matches
400+ Markets
Bangladesh Premier League (BPL)
January – February · 6 Teams · A celebration of domestic cricket
200+ Markets
Wimbledon Grand Slam 2026
June – July 2026 · Men's & Women's categories
150+ Markets
Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) Season 11
October – December · South Asia's most popular Kabaddi league
100+ Markets
wenvip

Our Sports Betting Advantages

Live Streaming
Watch select matches live and place your bets at the same time — all on one platform.
Real-Time Odds
Odds updated every second — place the most timely bets possible.
Cash Out Feature
Cash out before the final whistle — partial or full cashout available.
Multiple bets combined
Combine multiple matches in an Accumulator bet for a chance to win bigger rewards.
Mobile Betting
Enjoy a smooth experience on any Android or iOS device.
Secure Transactions
Every bet secured with SSL encryption and two-factor authentication.
Detailed Stats
In-depth stats and history for every team and player — make smarter decisions.
Fast Payouts
Winnings are credited to your balance the moment the match ends — withdrawals processed in minutes.

What Makes Sports Betting on Wenvip Different?

The passion Bangladeshis have for sport is something truly special. When the national cricket team wins, the streets erupt in celebration — and tea stalls buzz with match analysis for hours on end. Wenvip honours that passion, and has built a complete Sports Betting world right here to make every moment even more thrilling.

Wenvip isn't just about cricket — you can also bet on football, kabaddi, tennis, basketball, volleyball, and virtual sports. When Bangladesh's national team is playing, there's a distinct buzz across the entire platform. Special sports tournament bonuses are available during Eid and Pohela Boishakh — and regular Wenvip users benefit the most during these occasions.

The Full World of Cricket Betting

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a way of life. Wenvip offers betting on every T20, ODI, and Test match played by the Bangladesh national team. Every BPL match is covered in full detail — beyond just the match winner, you'll also find special betting markets like top scorer, first six, and Man of the Match.

IPL season on Wenvip feels like a real festival for Bangladeshi sports fans. Each of the 10 teams' matches comes with 400+ betting markets — including over/under, handicap, series winner, and much more. And when the ICC World Cup rolls around, Wenvip launches special World Cup promotions with free bet opportunities.

Football Betting — From Europe to Bangladesh

The thrill of the Premier League is now yours to enjoy from the comfort of home in Bangladesh. Wenvip covers all the major European leagues — the English Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, and Bundesliga. AFC Cup matches featuring Bangladeshi clubs are covered too.

The most popular football betting markets are 1X2 (Home/Draw/Away), Over/Under 2.5 Goals, and Both Teams to Score (BTTS). In live betting, sharp bettors can capitalise on shifting odds mid-match to land significant returns. Wenvip's live betting interface is easy to use in Bengali and runs smoothly on smartphones too.

Kabaddi & South Asian Sports

Pro Kabaddi League has become hugely popular among Bangladeshi fans. Wenvip recognises this and has added detailed betting markets for every PKL season — you can bet on raid points, tackle points, match winner, and more.

Wenvip also offers betting on volleyball, badminton, and various Asian Games events. Matches where Bangladesh is represented get special attention on the platform — because Wenvip is built with Bangladeshi players in mind.

Play Responsibly

Wenvip believes betting should be fun — not beyond your means. When placing Sports Betting wagers, set a daily or weekly budget for yourself and stick to it. If you lose a match, don't chase your losses with bigger bets — that's the most common mistake. Our Responsible Gaming Visit the page for full details on deposit limits and self-exclusion.

Get Started Quickly

  • Register on Wenvip for Free
  • Deposit via bKash or Nagad
  • Pick your favourite match
  • View odds and set your stake
  • Withdraw your winnings in minutes
Start Now

Get Betting Tips

For daily match analysis and expert tips, visit our Betting Tips Check back regularly. The best results come from bets backed by accurate information.

Today's Hot Matches

🏏 BAN vs IND · T20
Live Now · Odds 2.15
⚽ Man U vs Chelsea
Live Now · 67' · 1-1
🏏 BPL · Dhaka vs Chattogram
Today 4:00 PM · Odds 1.80
wenvip

Got Questions?

On Wenvip, once a match result is confirmed, your winnings are automatically credited to your account balance — typically within 10 to 30 minutes of the final whistle. For live betting, your balance updates the moment a specific event (such as the next wicket or goal) is settled. Once your balance is updated, you can withdraw to bKash, Nagad, or Rocket at any time — withdrawal requests are usually processed within 5 to 15 minutes. If there's any delay, contact us immediately via live chat.

Wenvip is a licensed online gaming platform operating under international regulatory authorities. Every transaction is secured with 256-bit SSL encryption, ensuring your banking details and payment data cannot be accessed by any third party. The platform undergoes independent RNG (Random Number Generator) audits to guarantee fully fair and unbiased results. Millions of Bangladeshi players use Wenvip regularly and receive their payouts without any major issues. If you ever have a concern or question, you can reach us anytime via our 24/7 live chat support.
বাংলা